Malaysia
+08
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Kuala Pilah, Malaysia is 5:00 am05:00 in Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Kuala Pilah to Concepcion del Uruguay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kuala Pilah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Concepcion del Uruguay

4:00 pm16:00 (Kuala Pilah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kuala Pilah, Malaysia / 5:00 am05:00 Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina

Kuala Pilah, Malaysia Concepcion del Uruguay, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kuala Pilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Pilah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Lipis, Kuala Pilah
Population
19,510
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Concepcion del Uruguay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concepcion del Uruguay Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Concepcion del Uruguay, Concepción del Uruguay, Konseps'jon-del'-Urugvaj, Konseps'on-del'-Urugvaj, Konsepsion del Urugvajus, knspsywn dl awrwgway, kwnsbsywn dyl awrwghway, wu la gui he pan kang sai pu xi weng, Консепсьйон-дель-Уругвай, Консепсьон-дель-Уругвай, קונספסיון דל אורוגוואי, كونسبسيون ديل أوروغواي, کنسپسیون دل اوروگوای, კონსეპსიონ-დელ-ურუგვაი, 乌拉圭河畔康塞普西翁
Population
67,895
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' S Latitude / 58° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54