Malaysia
+08
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

is 18 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kuala Pilah, Malaysia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kaneohe, HI, USA

Kuala Pilah to Kaneohe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Kuala Pilah which corresponds to 4am-6am in Kaneohe

3:30 pm15:30 (Kuala Pilah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kaneohe, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kuala Pilah, Malaysia / 9:30 pm21:30 Kaneohe, HI, USA

Kuala Pilah, Malaysia Kaneohe, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kuala Pilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Pilah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Lipis, Kuala Pilah
Population
19,510
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kaneohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaneohe Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kane'ohe, Kaneohe, Kāne‘ohe, NGF, kane-ohe, 카네오헤
Population
34,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 157° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1