Malaysia
+08
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Kuala Selangor, Malaysia is 3:00 pm15:00 in EGST

Kuala Selangor to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kuala Selangor which corresponds to 8am-10am in EGST

11:00 pm23:00 (Kuala Selangor, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kuala Selangor, Malaysia / 3:00 pm15:00 EGST

Kuala Selangor, Malaysia EGST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kuala Selangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Selangor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангор
Population
55,887
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Eastern Greenland Summer Time

Offset: EGST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for EGST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone