Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kuala Selangor, Malaysia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sangli, India

Kuala Selangor to Sangli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kuala Selangor which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sangli

5:30 pm17:30 (Kuala Selangor, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kuala Selangor, Malaysia / 3:00 pm15:00 Sangli, India

Kuala Selangor, Malaysia Sangli, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kuala Selangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Selangor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангор
Population
55,887
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Sangli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangla, Sangli, Sāngli, Turmeric city
Population
601,214
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 74° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91