JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kuala Selangor, Malaysia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Aomori, Japan

Kuala Selangor to Aomori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kuala Selangor which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aomori

2:30 pm14:30 (Kuala Selangor, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kuala Selangor, Malaysia / 3:30 pm15:30 Aomori, Japan

Kuala Selangor, Malaysia Aomori, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kuala Selangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Selangor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангор
Population
55,887
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81