Malaysia
+08
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kuala Selangor, Malaysia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Layyah, Pakistan

Kuala Selangor to Layyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kuala Selangor which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Layyah

9:00 pm21:00 (Kuala Selangor, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Layyah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kuala Selangor, Malaysia / 6:00 pm18:00 Layyah, Pakistan

Kuala Selangor, Malaysia Layyah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kuala Selangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Selangor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангор
Population
55,887
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Layyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Layyah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Layyah, Leiah
Population
78,954
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92