Malaysia
+08
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 4:00 am04:00 in Laksham, Bangladesh

Kuala Terengganu to Laksham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Laksham

6:00 am06:00 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Laksham, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 4:00 am04:00 Laksham, Bangladesh

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Laksham, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Laksham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laksham Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Laksam, Laksham, Lākshām
Population
82,290
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 91° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880