MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 1 hour ahead of Indochina Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 4:00 pm16:00 in ICT

Kuala Terengganu to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in ICT

5:00 pm17:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 4:00 pm16:00 ICT

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia ICT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60