Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 9:30 am09:30 in Rajgir, India

Kuala Terengganu to Rajgir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rajgir

12:00 pm12:00 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajgir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 9:30 am09:30 Rajgir, India

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Rajgir, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Rajgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Radzhgir, Rajagriha, Rajgir, Rajgriha, Rājagriha, Rājgīr, Раджгир
Population
38,348
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 85° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91