Malaysia
+08
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Yonago, Japan

Kuala Terengganu to Yonago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yonago

7:00 pm19:00 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yonago, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 8:00 pm20:00 Yonago, Japan

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Yonago, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Yonago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yonago Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jonagas, Jonago, YGJ, Yonago, Yonago-chhi, Yonago-chhī, ionago, mi zi, mi zi shi, yonago si, ywnaghw, ywnaghw twtwry, ywnagw twtwry, Ёнаго, Јонаго, Йонаго, Йонаґо, يوناغو, يوناغو، توتوري, یوناگو، توتوری, یوناگو، توتٹوری, იონაგო, 米子, 米子市, 요나고 시
Population
141,368
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 133° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81