Malaysia
+08
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 am04:00 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ceyhan, Turkey

Kuala Terengganu to Ceyhan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ceyhan

4:00 am04:00 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ceyhan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 Ceyhan, Turkey

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Ceyhan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ceyhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ceyhan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ceyhan, Dzejkhan, Dzhehjkhan, Dzhejg'an, Dzhejkhan, Hamidiye, Jehan, Jeyhan, Zhejkhan, jeihan, jeihani, jie yi han, jyhan, Џејхан, Джейгьан, Джейхан, Джэйхан, Жейхан, Ջեյհան, גייהאן, جيهان, جیحان, سیہان, ჯეიჰანი, ジェイハン, 傑伊漢, 제이한
Population
96,303
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90