Malaysia
+08
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ha Tien, Vietnam

Kuala Terengganu to Ha Tien call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kuala Terengganu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ha Tien

11:30 pm23:30 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Ha Tien, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia / 10:30 pm22:30 Ha Tien, Vietnam

Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Ha Tien, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ha Tien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ha Tien Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Ha Tien, Hà Tiên, Khat'en, Хатьен
Population
40,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 104° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84