Malaysia
+08
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kudat, Malaysia is 12:30 am00:30 in Chawinda, Pakistan

Kudat to Chawinda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kudat which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Chawinda

3:30 am03:30 (Kudat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chawinda, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kudat, Malaysia / 12:30 am00:30 Chawinda, Pakistan

Kudat, Malaysia Chawinda, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Chawinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chawinda Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chawinda
Population
23,599
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 74° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92