Malaysia
+08
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Lahad Datu, Malaysia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Manaus, Brazil

Lahad Datu to Manaus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lahad Datu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Manaus

4:00 am04:00 (Lahad Datu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Manaus, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Lahad Datu, Malaysia / 4:00 pm16:00 Manaus, Brazil

Lahad Datu, Malaysia Manaus, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Manaus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manaus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra do Rio Negro, MAO, Manaos, Manaus, Manos, Manáos, ma nao si, manausu, Манаус, Манаўс, מנאוס, マナウス, 马瑙斯
Population
1,598,210
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55