Malaysia
+08
China
CST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Lahad Datu, Malaysia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Anqiu, China

Lahad Datu to Anqiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lahad Datu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Anqiu

3:30 pm15:30 (Lahad Datu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Anqiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Lahad Datu, Malaysia / 3:30 pm15:30 Anqiu, China

Lahad Datu, Malaysia Anqiu, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Anqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-ch'iu, An-ch'iu-hsien, An-ch’iu, An-ch’iu-hsien, An-kiu, Ankiuhsien, Anqiu
Population
105,665
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 119° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86