Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Lahad Datu, Malaysia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sangareddi, India

Lahad Datu to Sangareddi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Lahad Datu which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sangareddi

11:30 pm23:30 (Lahad Datu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sangareddi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lahad Datu, Malaysia / 9:00 pm21:00 Sangareddi, India

Lahad Datu, Malaysia Sangareddi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Sangareddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangareddi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangareddi, Sangareddipet, Sangareddypeta, Sangāreddi, sangareddi, సంగారెడ్డి
Population
59,199
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91