Malaysia
+08
CVST
Cape Verde Standard Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Cape Verde Standard Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Limbang, Malaysia is 12:00 pm12:00 in CVST

Limbang to CVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Limbang which corresponds to 8am-10am in CVST

9:00 pm21:00 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Cape Verde Standard Time (CVST). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Limbang, Malaysia / 12:00 pm12:00 CVST

Limbang, Malaysia CVST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Cape Verde Standard Time

Offset: CVST is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

CVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVST
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone