Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Limbang, Malaysia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Rameswaram, India

Limbang to Rameswaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Limbang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rameswaram

12:00 am00:00 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rameswaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Limbang, Malaysia / 9:30 pm21:30 Rameswaram, India

Limbang, Malaysia Rameswaram, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Rameswaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rameswaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rameshvaram, Ramesvaram, Rameswaram, Rámesvaram, Rāmeswaram, iramecuvaram, la mei si wa la mu, ramesbarama, rameshuwaramu, ramesvaram, ramesvarama, ramesvarama sahara, ramesvarama tirtha, ramesvaramu, rameswarama, Рамешварам, रामेश्वरम, रामेश्वरम तीर्थ, रामेश्वरम शहर, রামেশ্বরম, રામેશ્વરમ, ରାମେଶ୍ୱରମ, இராமேசுவரம், రామేశ్వరము, ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಮ್, രാമേശ്വരം, රාමේෂ්වරම්, ラーメーシュワラム, 拉梅斯瓦拉姆
Population
39,960
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91