Malaysia
+08
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Limbang, Malaysia is 12:30 am00:30 in Kitob, Uzbekistan

Limbang to Kitob call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Limbang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kitob

3:30 am03:30 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Kitob, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Limbang, Malaysia / 12:30 am00:30 Kitob, Uzbekistan

Limbang, Malaysia Kitob, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kitob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kitob Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kitab, Kitob, Китоб
Population
41,938
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998