MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Marang, Malaysia is 1:00 am01:00 in Paso Robles, CA, USA

Marang to Paso Robles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Marang which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Paso Robles

4:00 pm16:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Paso Robles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Marang, Malaysia / 1:00 am01:00 Paso Robles, CA, USA

Marang, Malaysia Paso Robles, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Paso Robles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paso Robles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Paso de Robles, PRB, Pasco Robles, Paso De Robles, Paso Robles, basw rwblys, ela paso de robleja, paso roblesa, pasoroburesu, pasw rwblz kalyfrnya, Пасо Роблес, باسو روبليس, پاسو روبلز، کالیفرنیا, एल पासो दे रोब्लेज, पासो रोब्लेस, パソロブレス
Population
27,157
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 120° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1