Malaysia
MT
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 13 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
2:00 am02:00 in Marang, Malaysia is 1:00 pm13:00 in ET

Marang to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Marang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in ET

2:00 am02:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Marang, Malaysia / 1:00 pm13:00 ET

Marang, Malaysia ET
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60