GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Georgia Standard Time
9:30 am09:30 in Marang, Malaysia is 5:30 am05:30 in GET

Marang to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Marang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in GET

9:30 am09:30 (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Marang, Malaysia / 5:30 am05:30 GET

Marang, Malaysia GET
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60