PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Marang, Malaysia is 6:00 am06:00 in PMST

Marang to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Marang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PMST

5:00 pm17:00 (Marang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Marang, Malaysia / 6:00 am06:00 PMST

Marang, Malaysia PMST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Marang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Маранг
Population
21,410
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60