GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Mersing, Malaysia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Murici, Brazil

Mersing to Murici call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mersing which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Murici

11:30 pm23:30 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Murici, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mersing, Malaysia / 12:30 pm12:30 Murici, Brazil

Mersing, Malaysia Murici, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Murici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Murici Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
20,419
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' S Latitude / 35° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55