MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Mersing, Malaysia is 1:00 am01:00 in Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Mersing to Veliko Turnovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mersing which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Veliko Turnovo

6:00 am06:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mersing, Malaysia / 1:00 am01:00 Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria

Mersing, Malaysia Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Veliko Turnovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliko Turnovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tarnovo, Tarnowo, Ternovo, Tirnovo, Trnova, Trnovo, Turnovo, Tărnovo, Tărnowo, Tŭrnovo, Veliko Trnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tărnovo, Weliko Tarnowo, Wielkie Tyrnowo, vu~eriko・tarunovu~o, Велико Търново, ヴェリコ・タルノヴォ
Population
66,217
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359