EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Mersing, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in EASST

Mersing to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mersing which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in EASST

12:00 pm12:00 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mersing, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 EASST

Mersing, Malaysia EASST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60