Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Mersing, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Serilingampalle, India

Mersing to Serilingampalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Mersing which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Serilingampalle

1:30 am01:30 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Serilingampalle, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Mersing, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 Serilingampalle, India

Mersing, Malaysia Serilingampalle, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Serilingampalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Serilingampalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Serilingampalle, Serilingampally
Population
150,525
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 78° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91