Malaysia
+08
North Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Mersing, Malaysia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Elizabeth City, NC, USA

Mersing to Elizabeth City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mersing which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Elizabeth City

2:30 am02:30 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Elizabeth City, NC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mersing, Malaysia / 1:30 pm13:30 Elizabeth City, NC, USA

Mersing, Malaysia Elizabeth City, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Elizabeth City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elizabeth City Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
ECG, Elizabeth City, Elizabethtown, Ilizabet Siti, Reading, Redding, alyzabyth syty, aylyzbt syty karwlynay shmaly, erizabesushiti, Илизабет Сити, إليزابيث سيتي, الزبتھ شہر، شمالی کیرولائنا, ایلیزبت سیتی، کارولینای شمالی, エリザベスシティ
Population
17,988
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1