MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MT (Malaysia Time) is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Mersing, Malaysia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rivera, Uruguay

Mersing to Rivera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mersing which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rivera

12:00 am00:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Rivera, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mersing, Malaysia / 1:00 pm13:00 Rivera, Uruguay

Mersing, Malaysia Rivera, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Rivera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rivera Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
RVY, Rivera, Villa de Rivera, li wei la, libela, ri be ra, ribera, rivera, rybrh, ryfyra, rywra, rywyra, Ривера, Рівера, Ռիվերա, ריברה, ريفيرا, ریورا, ریویرا, রিবেরা, รีเบรา, რივერა, リベラ, 里韦拉, 리베라
Population
64,631
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' S Latitude / 55° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598