Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Mersing, Malaysia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Cumana, Venezuela

Mersing to Cumana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mersing which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cumana

7:00 am07:00 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Cumana, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Mersing, Malaysia / 7:00 pm19:00 Cumana, Venezuela

Mersing, Malaysia Cumana, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Cumana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cumana Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CUM, Cumana, Cumaná, Kumana, ku ma na, kumana, kwmana, Кумана, کومانا, กูมานา, კუმანა, クマナ, 庫馬納, 쿠마나
Population
257,783
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 64° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58