Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Pekan Nenas, Malaysia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sirsilla, India

Pekan Nenas to Sirsilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pekan Nenas which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sirsilla

7:00 pm19:00 (Pekan Nenas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirsilla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Pekan Nenas, Malaysia / 4:30 pm16:30 Sirsilla, India

Pekan Nenas, Malaysia Sirsilla, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pekan Nenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Nenas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenas
Population
23,292
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' N Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Sirsilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirsilla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirsilla, sirisilla, సిరిసిల్ల
Population
71,499
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 78° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91