Malaysia
+08
Ome
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ome, Japan

Petaling Jaya to Ome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ome

12:30 pm12:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ome, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 1:30 pm13:30 Ome, Japan

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Ome, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ome Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ome, Ome-chhi, Omė, Oume, awmh, awmh twkyw, ome si, qing mei, qing mei shi, xo mea, Ôme-chhī, Ōme, Оме, Օմե, أومه, اومه، توکیو, โอเมะ, 青梅, 青梅市, 오메 시
Population
149,323
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 139° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81