Malaysia
+08
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Katsina-Ala, Nigeria

Petaling Jaya to Katsina-Ala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Katsina-Ala

3:00 am03:00 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Katsina-Ala, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 8:00 pm20:00 Katsina-Ala, Nigeria

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Katsina-Ala, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Katsina-Ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Katsina-Ala Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Katsena Ala, Katsina-Ala
Population
36,722
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234