Malaysia
+08
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Nanyamba, Tanzania

Petaling Jaya to Nanyamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nanyamba

10:30 pm22:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nanyamba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 5:30 pm17:30 Nanyamba, Tanzania

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Nanyamba, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nanyamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nanyamba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
19,555
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255