Malaysia
+08
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Petaling Jaya to Newcastle upon Tyne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Newcastle upon Tyne

6:30 am06:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 11:30 pm23:30 Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Newcastle upon Tyne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newcastle upon Tyne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Caisteal Nuadh, N'jukasl, N'jukasl-apan-Tajn, N'jukasl-apon-Tajn, NCL, Neuchate, Neuchâté, Newcastle, Newcastle tren song Tyne, Newcastle trên sông Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-on-Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Nioukasl, Niukaslas prie Taino, Njukasl na Tajnu, Njukasul upon Tajn, Novum Castellum, Nukasla pie Tainas, Nyukasl apon Tayn, n'yukesala apona ta'ina, ni'ukyasala apana tya'ina, niw khas seilxa phxn thin, nyukaeseul-eopontain, nywkasl, nywkasl abwn tayn, tai en he pan niu ka si er, Ņūkāsla pie Tainas, Νιούκασλ, Њукасл на Тајну, Ньюкасл, Ньюкасл-апан-Тайн, Ньюкасл-апон-Тайн, Нюкасъл ъпон Тайн, ניוקאסטל, ניוקאסל, نيوكاسل أبون تاين, نیوکاسل, نیوکاسڵ, न्यूकॅसल अपॉन टाईन, নিউক্যাসল আপন ট্যাইন, นิวคาสเซิลอะพอนไทน์, ნიუკასლ-აპონ-ტაინი, ニューカッスル・アポン・タイン, 泰恩河畔纽卡斯尔, 뉴캐슬어폰타인
Population
192,382
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 1° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44