Malaysia
+08
MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Moscow Daylight Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Putatan, Malaysia is 6:00 pm18:00 in MSD

Putatan to MSD call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Putatan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in MSD

10:00 pm22:00 (Putatan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Putatan, Malaysia / 6:00 pm18:00 MSD

Putatan, Malaysia MSD
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Moscow Daylight Time

Offset: MSD is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MSD representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MSD
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time