Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ranau, Malaysia is 10:30 am10:30 in San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Ranau to San Miguel de Allende call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ranau which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Miguel de Allende

11:30 pm23:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Miguel de Allende, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ranau, Malaysia / 10:30 am10:30 San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Ranau, Malaysia San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

San Miguel de Allende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel de Allende Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Migel de Aljende, San Migel de Aljendė, San Miguel Allende, San Miguel de Allende, San-Migel'-de-Al'ende, san-migel-de-aliende, sanmigeldeayende, sheng mi ge er de a lian de, sn mygwl d alnd, Сан-Мигель-де-Альенде, Сан-Міґель-де-Альєнде, סן מיגל דה איינדה, سن میگول د الند, სან-მიგელ-დე-ალიენდე, サン・ミゲル・デ・アジェンデ, 聖米格爾德阿連德, 산미겔데아옌데
Population
69,811
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 100° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52