Malaysia
+08
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ranau, Malaysia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Giyani, South Africa

Ranau to Giyani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ranau which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Giyani

12:30 am00:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Giyani, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ranau, Malaysia / 6:30 pm18:30 Giyani, South Africa

Ranau, Malaysia Giyani, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Giyani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Giyani Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
GIY, Giyane, Giyani
Population
37,024
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' S Latitude / 30° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27