Malaysia
+08
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Ranau, Malaysia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bang Phae, Thailand

Ranau to Bang Phae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ranau which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bang Phae

6:30 pm18:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Bang Phae, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ranau, Malaysia / 5:30 pm17:30 Bang Phae, Thailand

Ranau, Malaysia Bang Phae, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Bang Phae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Phae Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Phae, Amphoe Hua Pho, Amphoe Lam Phraya, Ban Bang Phae, Ban Bang Phae Tai, Bang Phae, Bang Phae Tai, Tha Rap, บางแพ
Population
29,548
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 99° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66