NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Sarikei, Malaysia is 8:30 am08:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Sarikei to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sarikei which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Turangi

4:30 am04:30 (Sarikei, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sarikei, Malaysia / 8:30 am08:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Sarikei, Malaysia Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sarikei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sarikei Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sarikei, Seriki, Siriki, salikei, 사리케이
Population
29,281
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64