Malaysia
+08
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Sungai Besar, Malaysia is 7:30 am07:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA

Sungai Besar to Lake Charles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sungai Besar which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Lake Charles

8:30 pm20:30 (Sungai Besar, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sungai Besar, Malaysia / 7:30 am07:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA

Sungai Besar, Malaysia Lake Charles, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sungai Besar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sungai Besar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Sungei Besar, Sungai Besar
Population
26,939
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' N Latitude / 100° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1