Maldives
MT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MT (Maldives Time) is 8 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Fonadhoo, Maldives is 10:30 am10:30 in Resplendor, Brazil

Fonadhoo to Resplendor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Fonadhoo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Resplendor

6:30 pm18:30 MT (Maldives Time) (Fonadhoo, Maldives). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Resplendor, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fonadhoo, Maldives / 10:30 am10:30 Resplendor, Brazil

Fonadhoo, Maldives Resplendor, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fonadhoo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Maldives Time
MVT - Maldives Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Maldives Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Maldives Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fonadhoo Facts

Country
Maldives
Population
1,773
Currency
Rufiyaa (MVR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 49' N Latitude / 73° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+960

Resplendor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Resplendor Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Resplendor, lei si pu lun du, resapalenador, Респлендор, রেসপলেনডোর্, 雷斯普伦杜
Population
15,131
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' S Latitude / 41° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55