Mali
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kayes, Mali is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bari Sadri, India

Kayes to Bari Sadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Kayes which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Bari Sadri

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kayes, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bari Sadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kayes, Mali / 7:00 pm19:00 Bari Sadri, India

Kayes, Mali Bari Sadri, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KYS, Kaes, Kagies, Kajes, Kajesas, Kayes, Kayi, ka yi, kai, kays, keseu, kyz, Καγιές, Каес, Кайес, Каєс, كايس, کایس, کیز, კაესი, カイ, 卡伊, 케스
Population
78,406
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 11° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Bari Sadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bari Sadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bari Sadri, Bari Sādri
Population
15,616
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 24' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91