Mali
GMT
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kayes, Mali is 6:00 pm18:00 in Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Kayes to Jisr ash Shughur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kayes which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jisr ash Shughur

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kayes, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jisr ash Shughur, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kayes, Mali / 6:00 pm18:00 Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Kayes, Mali Jisr ash Shughur, Syria
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KYS, Kaes, Kagies, Kajes, Kajesas, Kayes, Kayi, ka yi, kai, kays, keseu, kyz, Καγιές, Каес, Кайес, Каєс, كايس, کایس, کیز, კაესი, カイ, 卡伊, 케스
Population
78,406
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 11° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Jisr ash Shughur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jisr ash Shughur Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djisr el Choghour, Jisr Al-Shughour, Jisr Shagour, Jisr ash Shaghur, Jisr ash Shughur, Jisr ash Shughūr, Jisr ash Shāghūr, Jisr ech Chorhour, Jisr esh Shaur, Jisr esh Shughur, Jisr esh Shughūr, Jisr-esh-Shughour, jsr alshghwr, جسر الشغور
Population
39,311
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963