GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Kolokani, Mali is 2:00 pm14:00 in IRDT

Kolokani to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kolokani which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in IRDT

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kolokani, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kolokani, Mali / 2:00 pm14:00 IRDT

Kolokani, Mali IRDT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kolokani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kolokani Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Kokolani, Kolokani, Колокани
Population
48,774
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 8° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223