Mali
GMT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Kolondieba, Mali is 10:00 am10:00 in Tandil, Argentina

Kolondieba to Tandil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kolondieba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tandil

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kolondieba, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Tandil, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kolondieba, Mali / 10:00 am10:00 Tandil, Argentina

Kolondieba, Mali Tandil, Argentina
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kolondieba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kolondieba Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Kolondieba, Kolondiéba
Population
10,041
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 6° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Tandil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tandil Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
TDL, Tandil, Tandil', Tandilis, tan di er, tandil, tandiru, tandyl, tndyl, Тандил, Тандиль, טנדיל, تانديل, تاندیل, ტანდილი, タンディル, 坦迪爾, 탄딜
Population
104,325
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' S Latitude / 59° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54