Mali
GMT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kolondieba, Mali is 12:00 am00:00 in Roxburgh Park, Australia

Kolondieba to Roxburgh Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kolondieba which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Roxburgh Park

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kolondieba, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Roxburgh Park, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kolondieba, Mali / 12:00 am00:00 Roxburgh Park, Australia

Kolondieba, Mali Roxburgh Park, Australia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kolondieba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kolondieba Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Kolondieba, KolondiƩba
Population
10,041
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 6° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Roxburgh Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roxburgh Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,742
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61