Mali
GMT
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
5:30 pm17:30 in Koutiala, Mali is 11:30 am11:30 in HNC

Koutiala to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Koutiala which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HNC

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Koutiala, Mali / 11:30 am11:30 HNC

Koutiala, Mali HNC
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Heure Normale du Centre

Offset: HNC is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HNC
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone