Mali
GMT
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind Indochina Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Koutiala, Mali is 4:30 am04:30 in ICT

Koutiala to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Koutiala which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in ICT

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Koutiala, Mali / 4:30 am04:30 ICT

Koutiala, Mali ICT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Indochina Time

Offset: ICT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ICT Time Zone Geo Map
ICT timezone map

ICT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for ICT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time