Mali
GMT
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Koutiala, Mali is 7:30 pm19:30 in Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Koutiala to Baton Rouge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Koutiala which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Baton Rouge

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Baton Rouge, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Koutiala, Mali / 7:30 pm19:30 Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Koutiala, Mali Baton Rouge, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Baton Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baton Rouge Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
BTR, Batan-Ruzh, Baton Rouge, Baton Rouz, Baton Ruj, Baton Ruzas, Baton Ruzh, Baton Ruzos, Baton Ružas, Baton Ružos, Baton-Rouge, Baton-Ruzh, Batonruza, Batonrūža, Batun Ruzh, Bâton-Rouge, Dironbourg, New Richmond, Rubribaculum, ba tun lu ri, baeteonluji, batonruju, batwn rwj, batwn rwzh, batwn‌rwzh lwyyzyana, betana ru, betana ruja, byatana ruja, bʼtwn rwz, patan ruj, Μπατόν Ρουζ, Батан-Руж, Батон Руж, Батон-Руж, Батън Руж, Բաթոն Ռուժ, באטון רוז, باتون روج, باتون روژ, باتون‌روژ، لوئیزیانا, باٹن روگ, بیٹون روج، لوزیانا, बॅटन रूज, बेटन रु, बेटन रूज, ब्यातन रुज, பாடன் ரூஜ், แบตันรูช, バトンルージュ, 巴吞鲁日, 배턴루지
Population
228,590
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 91° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1